Back to results

Industrial Unit To Let, Cambridge

Industrial Unit in Cambridge
Industrial Unit in Cambridge
Industrial Unit in Cambridge
Industrial Unit in Cambridge

Property ID: 155045

£6,055 / month
£72,660 pa

22 Clifton Road, Cambridge, CB1 7EB

Type Industrial Unit
Status Available
Size 3,438 sq ft

Key Features

  • Prime industrial/trade counter unit
  • Cambridge's premier trade park
  • Large forecourt and rear storage
  • Central location
  • Rating: C-73

Property Details

The property is located on the established Clifton Road Industrial Estate, around 1 mile south east of Cambridge City Centre. The estate is well located within close proximity to Cambridge's central train station and the city's outer ring road, which provides access to the M11 and A14.

Prime End Terrace Industrial / Trade Counter Unit On Cambridge's Premier Trade Park Close To The Central Train Station And City Centre. The Property Benefits From Large Forecourt, Trade Reception, First Floor Office, 3-phase Power, Roller Shutter Door And Rear External Storage Area. Adjacent Occupiers Include Screwfix, Toolstation, Wolsley And Howden Joinery. Immediately Available.
Eddisons; Cambridge
Eddisons; Cambridge View all properties

Property ID: 155045

Industrial Unit To Let, Cambridge
£6,055 / month
£72,660 pa

22 Clifton Road, Cambridge, CB1 7EB

Industrial Unit · Available · 3,438 sq ft