Industrial Unit To Let, Glencairn Industrial Estate

Industrial Unit in Glencairn Industrial Estate
Industrial Unit in Glencairn Industrial Estate
Industrial Unit in Glencairn Industrial Estate

Property ID: 154977

£3,171 / month
£38,050 pa

Block 1 Units 6-8, Glencairn Industrial Estate, KA1 4BD

Type Industrial Unit
Status Available
Size 3,805 sq ft

Key Features

  • Mature landscaped business park
  • Flexible lease terms
  • 3,085 sq ft (353.48 sq m)

Property Details

Kilmarnock is situated within East Ayrshire and serves as the main administrative centre of the Council. The town has a resident population of approximately 46,159 persons (Census 2011) and draws on a wider rural catchment and population of surrounding towns and villages.

Kilmarnock is situated approximately 7 miles east of Irvine and 13 miles north west of Ayr and 25 miles south west of Glasgow connected by the A71 and A77 / M77 trunk roads respectively. The A77/M77 provide direct access to Glasgow and the Scottish motorway network.

The property is prominently situated on the north side of Bellsland Grove, accessed from Glenfield Place within Glencairn Industrial Estate.

The Subjects Comprise A Single-storey End-terraced Industrial Building Of Steel Portal Framed Construction With Brick And Block Walls Beneath A Mono-pitched Roof Clad In Profile Metal Sheeting. The Subjects Benefit From A Shared Surfaced Car Park To The Front Elevation. Access To The Property Is Provided Via A Dedicated Vehicle And Pedestrian Entrance.

Internally, The Subjects Provide Industrial Accommodation With Kitchen And Wc Facilities.

Mature Landscaped Business Park

Flexible Lease Terms

3,085 Sq Ft (353.48 Sq M)
Graham & Sibbald-Kilmarnock
Graham & Sibbald-Kilmarnock View all properties

Property ID: 154977

Industrial Unit To Let, Glencairn Industrial Estate
£3,171 / month
£38,050 pa

Block 1 Units 6-8, Glencairn Industrial Estate, KA1 4BD

Industrial Unit · Available · 3,805 sq ft

Send Enquiry
Graham & Sibbald-Kilmarnock
Graham & Sibbald-Kilmarnock View all properties

Make an Enquiry

Make an Enquiry

Graham & Sibbald-Kilmarnock
Graham & Sibbald-Kilmarnock

Call